Your news, sports and entertainment leader for Evangeline Parish, La.

Mamou High School announces honor roll list for third six-weeks

Mamou High School recently announced its honor students for the third six-weeks.
They are as follows:
FIFTH GRADE:
Banner Roll - Aubrey Martel.
Honor Roll - Anne Marie Bieber, Brandon Deshotel, Whitney Manuel, Destiny Menier, Alyssa West, Mayla Aguillard, Teralyn Fontenot, Madison Manuel, Cole Matt, Amelia Moran, Baileigh Deshotels, Isaac Douget, Ashtyn Foret, Bethany Granger and Heaven Perry.
Merit Roll - Ian Morgan, Taylor Castille, Davalyn Duplechain, Jasmyn Guilbeau, Elson Laurent, Hunter Mosely, Brandon Norris, Travon Raino, Ted Soileau, Ashante West, Amelio Ardoin, Zelig Babineaux, Kamryn Dillard, Jonathon Downs, Alli Fitch, Christiny Giddens, Makayla Hall, Abeghail Hanson, Kalli Johnson, Timothy Johnson, Erik Lastrapes, Desataya Tezeno, Charley Bieber, Tre’von Gallow, Jalynn Israel, Ethan Lejeune, Brooke Soileau, Brianna Thomas and Kameron Zachery-Allen.
Perfect Attendance - Tyrell Gallow, Evander McKoy, Sadra Freeman, Destiny Menier, Ajean Dalcourt, Regan Anderson, Isaac Douget, Brianna Thomas, Jernacia Williams and Kameron Zachery-Allen.
SIXTH GRADE:
Banner Roll - Justin Fontenot, Sylas Fontenot and Tamra Terry.
Honor Roll - Kayla Burnes, Madison Fontenot, Kevin Hall, Alyssa Lanthier, Dacia Richard, Sophia Fritz, Shea Kerner, Paige Lafleur, Angel Menier, Jasmine Ardoin, Tobie Deshotel, Hannah Israel and Ian Morein.
Merit Roll - Jada Blanchard, Parker Granger, Kayden Serie, Kiya Serie, Kassidi Aucoin, Chloe Brinkley, Toriance Fontenot, Christiyana Guilbeau, Marcelia Hall, Cameron Manuel, Jordan Ritter, Tatum Soileau, Kaitlynn Ashford, Tanner Atchison, Hannah Beene, Kelsey Berzas and DaMarcus Wilson.
Perfect Attendance - Raylon Anderson, Kassidi Aucoin, Sylas Fontenot, Marcelia Hall, Nyah Jack, Shea Kerner, Angel Menier, Kaytlyn Richard, Sue Ellen Guillory and Jaslyn Thomas.
SEVENTH GRADE:
Banner Roll - Bryce Aymond and Rylan Foret.
Honor Roll - Maya Bushnell, John Lafleur, Kaitee Bertrand, Kiersten Goodley, Justice James and Bethanee Matthew.
Merit Roll - Gabrielle Freeman, Hunter Lavergne, Keagan Manuel, Mollie Deshotel, Zakiriyah Jack, Ashton Kidder, Keninskee Richard, Jada Thomas, Kobe Allison, Brenden Cortez and Keelensia Joseph.
Perfect Attendance - Kaitee Bertrand.
EIGHTH GRADE:
Honor Roll - Olivia Aguillard, Hannah Durgin, Tyler Fontenot, Natalie P. Pitre, Keegan Reed, Kirstyn Rider, Dylan West, Cameron Galland, Destiny Giddens, Johnathan Guillory, Jaszmine Hall, Ciara Williams, Kendralyn Lavergne, Caleb Aguillard, Andrew Bieber, Tori Breaux, Meggie Granger, Sarah Sanjoh and Luke Thomas.
Merit Roll - Blake Boone, Cassie Dupre, Tavia Gallow, Nakyrien Jack, Tory Lemaire, Hailey Courville, Makayla Fix, Charlie Goudeau, Tucker Rougeau, Shelbie Soileau, Treyton O’Connor and Gavin Pommier.
Perfect Attendance - Hannah Durgin, Cameron Galland, Jaylen Griffith, Ciara Williams and Thomas Atkins.
NINTH GRADE:
Banner Roll - Austin Fontenot, Hunter Marcantel, Taylor Mayeaux and Jenna Vidrine.
Honor Roll - Braxton Disatell, Russell Edwards, Lexi Fontenot, Haleigh Fusilier, Gabrielle Gahn, Devin Gallow, Trecell Gallow, Gracie Andrus, Daisey Bellard, Darelzray Bellard, Kayla Berzas, Kade Chatelain, Alesha Cole, Melissa Fontenot, Erinequa Lastrapes, Mallorie Manuel, Ronnie McBride, Christian McGee, Landon Sanders, Katelyn Suire, Grace Tate, Chandler Vidrine and Marissa Young.
Merit Roll - Thelma Guillory, Bryanna Allison, Noah Andrus, Zabria Charles, Randi Howell, Nona Jackson, Kasey Johnson, Isabella Kilbarger, Mycah Landreneau, Myia Landry, Makayla Veal and Kiajah Wilson.
10TH GRADE:
Banner Roll - Ashtyn Fontenot, Madeline Fontenot, Madison Fritz, Kaysalen Goodley, Courtlyn Bieber, Kristina Deshotels, Luiz Falco and Ariel Lavigne.
Honor Roll - Allison Fontenot, Mary Allison Fontenot, Maggie Soileau, Chloe Watson, Kendric Williams, Denisha Bellard, Jessalyne Dixon, Lane Hudspeth, Tyra Lavigne, Avrie Martello and Tyler Noble.
Merit Roll - Matrekus Fontenot, Tiffany Fontenot, Tobi Fontenot, Toni Fontenot, Jakira Gallow, Camri Thibodeaux, Kelina Toussaint, Lillianann Vories, Lina Aichele and Kourtnie Deshotel.
Perfect Attendance - Denisha Bellard.
11TH GRADE:
Banner Roll - Kaitlyn Chatelain.
Honor Roll - Kion Gregory, Adam Bieber, Stephen Lacaze, Amelia Lafleur, Ali Marcantel, Jada Richard and Emily Soileau.
Merit Roll - Christopher Fontenot, Wyatt Ardoin, Brendon Dupre, Summer Lafleur, Mitchell Pellerin, Christopher Pitre, Sydney Reed, Ebony Shipp and Mallory Young.
12TH GRADE:
Banner Roll - Brianna Durgan, Jacob Fruge, Kelsie Guillory and Sara Richard.
Honor Roll - Tanner Marcantel, Taylor Morein, Tyler Olivier, Melaina Reed, Brea Richard, Kirsten Richard, Michelle Rider, Kyra Shillow, Lance Soileau, Ian Suire, David Tezeno Jr., Jalen Thomas, Tanner Ardoin, Daniel Case, Keegan Charles, Taylor Courville, Oceanna Deshotel, Jacob Dixon, Ashton Dufour, Josh Fontenot, Gary Anderson, Merrit Robert, Meagan Fontenot, Rajaznee Gallow, Gabrielle Jack, Nabrenski Jack, Aaron Johnson, Hayden Kidder, Tanner Landreneau, Mikelyn Manuel and Alexis Lavigne.
Merit Roll - Blaine Williams, Kalyn Duplechain, Kayla Fontenot, Maggie Fusilier and Alanah Komorowski.
Perfect Attendance - Jordan Israel.

Our website requires visitors to log in to view the best local news from Evangeline Parish. Not yet a subscriber? Subscribe today!