Vidrine Elementary School announces honor roll list for fourth six-weeks
Vidrine Elementary School recently announced its honor students for the fourth six-weeks.
They are as follows:
FIRST GRADE:
Banner Roll - Ava Granger, Alexandria Ann Hamlin, Zoie Lewis, Julie Mabe, Jakorian Scott, Connor Soileau, Sarah Sullivan and Jacob Vidrine.
Honor Roll - Sydney Aguillard, Cain Aguillard, Karlee Bordelon, Lairian Breaux, Jacob Guillory, Lydia Johnson, Jolacia Lazard, Adelyn Runnels, Olivia Tate and Andre Vidrine.
Merit Roll - Evan Deshotel, Ethan Drummond, Drexell Freeman, Everitt Gautreaux, Jamarian Hall, Laila Jack, Madison Jagneaux, Joseph Isaiah Rion, Charles Taylor and Khagon Wilson.
SECOND GRADE:
Banner Roll - Mylee Aguillard, Ellen Deshotel, Brady Fontenot, Hailey Marcantel and Caine Robert.
Honor Roll - Christian Andrepont, Maddox Ardoin, Carlee Berzas, Briana Carter, Sierra Freeman, Bella Manuel, Wesley Parrott, Jacelyn Pitre, Camren Thomas and Arelliius Yokum.
Merit Roll - Alexia Ardoin, Kirsten Bordelon, Anne Fontenot, Kaden Deal, Tavon Deville and Cali Willis.
THIRD GRADE:
Honor Roll - Briggs Ardoin, Branson Fontenot, Alexis Jason, Kimberly Lewis, Nicholas Manuel, Alex Miller and Nicholas Ortego.
Merit Roll - Jacaitlyn Ardoin, Payton Bordelon, Layton Devillier, Brayton Fontenot, Javion Gallow, Jayden Gardner, Alexis Jason, Brianna Runnels, Nakylah Skinner and Collin Taylor.
FOURTH GRADE:
Honor Roll - Dean Aguillard, Phoebe Aguillard, Abby Bieber, Alex Christofi, Madison Courville, William Fontenot Madeline Hamlin, Jaquan Jack Josalyn Menard and Victoria Robert.
Merit Roll - Kendra Anderson, Olivia Courville, Emily Deshotel, Ana Dupre, Kenyah Edwards, Breanna Fontenot, Chyanne Lebleu, Emma Sullivan, Andre Tate, Ethan Wallace and Jeremiah Wilson.
FIFTH GRADE:
Honor Roll - Rebecca Hoffpauir, Asharia Leday, Jessica Richard and Montavia Soileau.
Merit Roll - Jade Alfred, Chloe Brasseaux, Alaina Fontenot, Hayes Fontenot, Rayna Fontenot, Kathryn Foret, Akeira Malveaux, Anijah Skinner and Adam Soileau.
SIXTH GRADE:
Banner Roll - Zakayrah Bellard, Joseph Mabe and Wesley Marcantel.
Honor Roll - Gannon Duos, Melana Freeman, Abby Fuselier, Kyrian Green, Jonas Israel, Jasmine Joseph and Emily Soileau.
Merit Roll - Alexander Deal, Braxton Fontenot, Alaiha Jack, Skyler Mayeaux, Benjamin Watson and Jaquez Wilson.
SEVENTH GRADE:
Banner Roll - Matthew Alfred III, Jared Chapman, Ethan Granger, Gage Guillory, Jhvaylee Jack, Parker Menier and Chloe Tate.
Honor Roll - Gabbie Aguillard, Arana Ardoin, Brandon Ardoin, Raniyah Edwards, Davonald Fontenot, Sierra Mose, Isaiah Payne, Kaitlyn Taylor and Raylin Thomas.
Merit Roll - Jaquaylon Arvie, Trevor Bordelon, Bryce Guillory, Nakayla Joseph, Kaemen Lafleur, Timmy LeBlanc, Tolton Smith, Tyrin Williams and Regan Young.
EIGHTH GRADE:
Banner Roll - Zachary Andrus, Brian Ardoin, Arthur Courville, Imani Guidry, Noah Manuel and Katelyn Vidrine.
Honor Roll - Samuel Andrus, Brailand Bellard, Benjayln Bradley, Dakota Bordelon, William Hoffpauir, Heidi Lafleur, Joseph Richard, Emilie Taylor, Kayla Thomas and Rashala Tolbert.
Merit Roll - Madison Carraway, Breonna Charles, Keshone Fontenot, Jamiah Freeman, Haley Gallow, Caprica Goodwin, Kara Guillory, Dajon Hall, Deleisha Hall, Joshua Joseph, Kerigan Le, Shaylor Myles, Anthony Payne and Sydney Smith.
- Log in to post comments