Your news, sports and entertainment leader for Evangeline Parish, La.

Mamou Elementary School announces honor roll list for second six-weeks

Mamou Elementary School recently announced its honor students for the second six-weeks.
They are as follows:
PRE-K:
Perfect Attendance - Traylon Noel and Zackery Thomas.
KINDERGARTEN:
Perfect Attendance - Amelia Ardoin, Amelia Buller, Lannie Celestine, Karsyn Daigle, Collin Dupre, Jalaye Fontenot, Markivus Freeman, Donnie Gobert, Marley Jo Guillory, Audreyrianna Lasalle, Jmarien Lemon and Kayden Manuel.
FIRST GRADE:
Banner Roll - Kyrionna Ardoin, Landon Brown, Shay Collins, Chloe Alyse Drummond, Aubree Rose Guillory, Damien Hebert, Oriana Yuki Manuel, Makenzy Raeshel Randall, Jaidan Dallas Richard, Karlaysha Thomas and Caitlyn Wade.
Honor Roll - Kolby Lane Allen, Myles Anthony Aucoin, Payton Dean Aymond, Kaylee Babineaux, Aaron Bieber, Evan Blood, Sammi Layne Carriere, Scottie Ann Carriere, Kelsi Catoire, Xavier Christopher Ceaser, Aiden Courville, Matthew Darbonne, Leah Elizabeth Deshotels, Kollin Deville, Connor Duplechin, Karlie Elizabeth Fontenot, Lucas Guillory, Ethan Scout Jones, Malayna Lanaux, Trenton J. Laurant, Layla Brooke McGee, Chloe Ogden, Richard Ray, Christopher Gage Reed, Dezmon Kendrell Skinner, Kirsten Marie Soileau, DaMarkus Tezeno, Ava Vidrine and Kaydance Corrine Young.
Merit Roll - Dashayla Ardoin, Jaylin Ardoin, Zackary Ardoin, Talayia Arvie, Cale Bieber, Kamryn Denee Fontenot, Sophia Mae Hall, Gabriel Johnson, Mikijah Lazare, Ava Grace Moran and Sylus Simon.
Perfect Attendance - Kolby Allen, Tansey Ardoin, Zackary Ardoin, Kollin Deville, Enyah Elam, Karlie Fontenot, Damarion Melanson, Makenzy Randall, Aleigh Wade and Caitlyn Wade.
SECOND GRADE:
Banner Roll - Landon Aguillard, Alyssa Fontenot, Judith Adelle Fuselier, Jenna Pommier and Julian Valliere.
Honor Roll - Ryan Ardoin, Daegan Aucoin, Aaliyah Bebee, Layla Blanchard, Payton Broussard, William Cain, Brianna Castille, Cecilyah Cole, Noah Devillier, Elizabeth Dies, Dylan Fontenot, Jacelyn Fontenot, Madison Fontenot, Bryan Foreman, Christian Hebert, Jasmine Jack, Dotryona Jones, Luca Lejeune, Dawson Kirk Manuel, Acetyn Martel, Nathan McCauley, Balea McElwee, Bella Reed, Dakota Semien, Gabriel Reese Snider, Anna Catherine Soileau, Ariel Thomas, Lilliana Thomas and Shaun Young.
Merit Roll - Evan Brown, Cameron Hall, Manford Marcantel, Phillip Martin, Joseph Robert and Avondre Keyshawn Weston.
Perfect Attendance - Payton Broussard, Elizabeth Dies, Kari Downs, Alyssa Fontenot, Jacelyn Fontenot, Tyranna Fontenot, Juan Garcia, Rolinski Jack, Luca Lejeune, Isaiah Malveaux, Nathan McCauley, Dillon Miller, Caden Pitre, Hunter Robinson, Dakota Semien, Kaden Singmaster, Keyshawn Weston and Keilon Weston.
THIRD GRADE:
Banner Roll - Owen Bellard, Angel Brasseaux, Taylor Deshotels, Ciara Lott and Lauren Manuel.
Honor Roll - Raynie Allen, Devin Ardoin, Holdon Ashford, Anika Bieber, Caleb Brown, Gavin Blake Cortez, Rebecca Jean Disatell, Sara Dupre, Jennifer Fontenot, Gavin Lafleur, Halle Lafleur, Makayla Lanaux, Karmen Laurant, Jared Lavergne, Sydney Manuel, Ja’Kyra Mose and Najah Noel.
Merit Roll - Alijah Joel Arvie, Chase Bergeron, Catherine Berzas, Peyton Berzas, Michael Blanchard, Daylin Micah Calvin, Destinie Emeline Collins, Nicholas Cormier, Meghan Darbonne, Jace Douget, Emanie Elam, Connor Gahn, Kaylie Granger, Gavin Jack, Ricki Leigh Lafleur, Donovan Landreneau, Jordyn Reed, Cedrick Richard, Destinee Shrail Richard and Asia Roneisha Thomas.
Perfect Attendance - Devin Ardoin, Alijah Arvie, Anika Bieber, Angel Brasseaux, Jace Douget, Sara Dupre, Jennifer Fontenot, Connor Gahn, Eboney Gallow, Mark Lachapelle, Donovan Landreneau, Alyssa Manuel, Sydney Manuel, Asia Thomas, Jimmy Thomas and Gabe Wilmouth.
FOURTH GRADE:
Banner Roll - Brandt Ethan Aymond, Jasen Bourque, Alayna Faith Charles, Caroline Jhanae Foret, Jack Lafleur, Felicia Raino, Sidney Rougeau, Hannah Elizabeth Thomas and Tierane La’Brayla Thomas.
Honor Roll - Krystille Brown, Brendan Burkhalter, Briana Kaynell Dunlap, Alyssa Dupuis, Devin Fontenot, Matthew Case Fontenot, Gracie Marie Guillory, Layla Grace Hall, Angelina Jack, Kelsey Landreneau, Eleecia Hope Langley, Tyler James Lebleu, Josie Lejeune, Katlyn Marianne Marks, Hailey Jade Matt, Christian Isaiah Matthew, Christian Murphy, Isaiah Noel, Claire Marie Rider, Dondre Calvin Serie, Charlie Soileau, Josie Ryan Soileau and Jakenzie Wilson.
Merit Roll - Kolby Brice Berzas, Kelby Jude Chatelain, Lexi Daville, Taylor Paige Douget, Allie Fontenot, Carissa Mae Fuselier, Yalexcia Godfrey, Sierra Sky Grantham, Olivia Aline Harrison, Nakire Lemon, Christopher Paul McGee, Courtney Lynn Miller, Kylie Ann Rider, Brianna Robinson, Jalaeya Shillow, Ann Margaret Stanford, Jada Thomas and Malaeyshia Williams.
Perfect Attendance - Brandt Aymond, Alayna Charles, Devin Fontenot, Trey Fontenot, Nakire Lemon, Christian Matthew, Hannah Thomas, Tieranne Thomas, Malaeyshia Williams and Jakenzie Wilson.

Our website requires visitors to log in to view the best local news from Evangeline Parish. Not yet a subscriber? Subscribe today!